Sojourner Truth House - Gary, Indiana

2018 Honor Roll of Donors


The Gift of Independence ($10,000.00+)

Cohen Family Fund

Francis Meyer Charitable Lead Unitrust

Geminus Corporation

John W. Anderson Foundation

Suncrest Christian Church

The Citizens Savings Foundation

TIAA


The Gift of Confidence ($5,000.00+)

First Financial Foundation

Heather and Fabian Dohmes

Leo Barron

St. Ann of the Dunes Society, Inc.


The Gift of Belonging ($1,000.00+)

Agape Tabernacle Church

AHEPA Chapter 78

Alumnae Association of St Mary

Ancilla Domini Sisters, Inc.

Angela Lennon

Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield

ArcelorMittal Matching Gifts Program

Barbara Kubiak

Barry Levin

Charles Pease

Claudia Govert

Claudia and James Huson

Community Healthcare System

Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes

Daniel Dagnillo

Dr. John Mirro

Dr. Sang Young Chyung

Dr. Timothy Raykovich

Emergency Food and Shelter National Board Program

Greater Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

Hoffman Charitable Trust

Holy Spirit Catholic Church

Hoosier Construction Materials & Specialties, Inc.

Illinois Tool Works Foundation

Indiana American Water Company

Interstate Power Tools & Machining, Inc.

Jack Gray Transport Inc.

Jackie Stuck-Borggren

James Donovan

James F. Giannini & Associates, LLC

James Starin

Jean Bargeron

Joe Feller

John Anderson

Joseph Skozen

Judith Stanton

Kappa Kappa Kappa, Inc. - Beta Rho Chapter

Karen McMahon

Lake of the Four Seasons Lions Club

Lillian Zaborske

Marcia Forcey

Mary Ann Shacklett

Mary Mueller

Michael Sullivan

Monica Conrad

Mornette McShane

Mr. Bob Nicksic

Dennis and Nancy Fitzgerald

NIPSCO

Northwest Indiana Hindu Religious Center

NWI Building & Construction

Patrick Gorman

Peoples Bank - Corporate Center

Pi Sigma Phi Sorority-Upsilon Chapter

Poor Handmaids of Jesus Christ Foundation

Randy Ban

Robert Ligda

Sarah Gagan

Sharon and Dennis Kenning

SNAP-Society of Nurses in Advanced Practice

Society of the Precious Blood

Ss. Peter and Paul

St. Paul Missionary Baptist Church, Inc.

St. Timothy Community Church

St. Vincent De Paul Society

Susan Ridgely Cohen

Suzanne Bishop

The Pangere Corporation

The Ross Group, Inc.

The Service League of Northwest Indiana

Thomas Malsch

Thomas Witt

Tolbert & Tolbert

Tom and Kathleen Molnar

Toni Mola and David Block

Up N Running, LLC

Verne Seehausen

Visiting Nurse Endowment Fund

Westminster Presbyterian Church of Munster

Yahne Law P.C.


The Gift of Healing ($500.00+)

A'Lelia Johnson

Ameristar Casino of East Chicago

Anne and Lionel Cohen

Calvin and Cathy Bellamy

Carolyn and James Kenning

Community Foundation of NWI

Crown Point Community Foundation, Inc.

Crown Point Gurudwara-Sikh Temple

Denise Carney

Dr. Lynn Miskovich

First United Methodist Church

Forest Ridge Academy, Inc.

Gervaise Bastian

Griffith Evangelical Lutheran Church

I.L.A. Local 1969 AFL-CIO

J Co Properties, LLC

Jack Tonk and F. Judith Tonk

James Jacobsen

Jason Berner

Joan Murphy

John Stahura

John Sullivan

Joyce Stedt

Kara Moon

Kenneth Krupinski

Kent Lindquist

Lakes of the Four Seasons Lions Club, Inc.

Laura Langel

Loomis Sayles & Company L.P.

Marram Health Center

Mary Beth Polusky

Maureen Hurst

Michael Dolder

Michelle Taylor

Midwest Insurance Center Inc.

Monsignor Joseph Semancik

Mr. F.C. Richardson

Mr. Michael Stoffregen

Mrs. Cheryl Keller

Ms. Rhonda McColly - Fleener

Nappanee Missionary Church

NISOURCE Charitable Foundation

Northern Indiana Alarm Co.

Novak Family Foundation

Paula Johns

Robert Acosta

Robert Cameron

Robert Ridgely

Ruth Needleman

Sigma Theta Tau, Inc. - Mu Omega Chapter

Sr. Peg Spindler, CSA

SS. Constantine and Helen

St. Ann's Church - Peace & Social Justice Committee

St. Catherine Hospital Auxiliary

St. Mary Church

St. Teresa of Avila Catholic Student Center

Susan Birdsall

Swartz Retson & Co., P.C.

Thomas and Marilyn Ries

Thomas Troxel

Thomas Yogan

United Male Chorus of the Calumet Area

United Steelworkers District 7 Next Generation Members

Women Lawyers Association


The Gift of Shelter ($100.00+)

Abraham Arias

Air Filter Heating & Cooling, Inc.

Ajax Sanitary Supply Co

Alex Cherry

Alexandra Shinewald

Allied Venture LLC

Allstate Giving Campaign

Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority - Gamma Psi Omega Central

Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority - Sigma Phi Omega Chapter

Alpha Rogers

Amanda Maynard

Amanda Zelechoski

Amelia Espinosa

American Association University Women Gary-Merrillville Branch

American Freedom Insurance Company

Amy Benson

Amy Brown

Amy Francis

Ancilla Systems Incorporated

Andrea Starling

Angela Torabi

Ann Fross

Anna Davis

Anna Flores-Martell

Anne Thompson

Annette Jones

Anthony Brummel

Anthony Costello and Cindy Brito

Anthony Frazzetta

Ariel Anderson

Arleen Peterson

Arthur Brown

Ashley Stewart, Inc.

Attorney Michael Troumouliaris

Ayers Realtors Inc.

Barbara Barron

Barbara Biernat

Barbara Coulter

Barbara Hutzelman

Barbara Lowry

Barbara Robinson

Barbara Whitlow

Barrington Pope

Becca Sobolevsky

Becki Yukon

Belia Farver and Jeffery Farver

Bernadette Subia

Bessie Dent

Beth Kaminski

Bethel Church Youth Group

Beverly David

Bill and Claudia Panagiotides

Bobbie Reutter

Bonita O'Connor

BP Whiting Business Unit

Brad Lutz

Brandon and Mara Burgasser

Brian Rundlett

Carla Cohen

Carla Scott

Carmella Saraceno

Carol Bolin

Carol Highsmith

Carol Junge

Carolyn Sojka

Carolyn Williams

Carrie Edwards

Chandler Trout

Charles Fisher, Jr.

Charles Lansdowne

Chauncey Kingsbury

Cheryl Gojko

Cheryl Moredich

Chris Campbell

Christ Atsaves

Christ Baptist Church

Christina Dow

Christina Falardeau

Christine Coverdale

Christine Reid

Christine Spencer

Christine Westlund

Clark Gloyeske

Claudia Johnson

Claudia Ruffing

Cloteal LaBroi

Constance Zaharias

Croatian Sons Lodge No 170

Crystal Ligda

Cynthia Ifft

Cynthia Reynolds

DaLanya Hamblin

Dale Benton

Dale Grupe

Dan Quinn

Dan Ruggaber

Daniel Allen

Daniel Cohen

Daniel Jaconetti

Daniel O'Meara

Daniel Piekarski

Danielle Bazin

Darrolyn Sharp

Dave Haycraft

David Edmonds

David Leydet

Deacon Richard Huber

Deborah Hoyles

Deborah Pearson

Deborah Schulte

Deborah Wilson

Debra Blahunka

Deion Powell

DeJohn Allen

Denise Dillard

Denise Wesley

Diana Krist Gard

Diane Anderson

Diane Rockhill

Dianna Goad

DLZ Industrial LLC

Dolores Phillips

Donald Derrow

Donna Beckman

Donna Rogers

Donna Winterson

Dorene Albright

Doris Ban and John Ban

Doris Kennedy

Dorothy Graden

Dorothy Jung

Dr. Annie Holland

Dr. Cherie Bennett

Dr. Edwyna Hord

Dr. Francis Hussey

Dr. John Kostidis

Dr. Rebecca Galante

Dr. Tanice Foltz

E Randall Wright

E. Thomas Collins

Earl and Roberta Smith

Earlene Thomas

Edward Krol

Edwin Vician

Eileen Schweitzer

Elaine Erickson

Elizabeth Kerr

Eric Strickland

Ethan Descho

Eugene and Edith Bujdoso

Exelon Foundation Matching Gift Program

Father Mark Pranaitis

FFC Fencing, Co.

First Catholic Slovak Union of USA

First Presbyterian Church of Hammond

Fraternal Order of Eagles Glen Park Aerie No. 2413

Fred Stamate

Freya Churchwell

George Domoras

George Stroguiludis

Georgianna Marks

Gerald Lehmann

Gerritsen / Hoffman Families

Ginger Arnell

Gino's Steak House

Good Padre Foundation

Grace Unity C.O.G.I.C

Hardarshan Valia

Haunted Hills Inc

Hazel Rae Designs

Helen Hoock

Holly Cummings

Holy Name Church

I C U Outdoor Advertising LLC

ILA Local 1969

Indiana Sugars Inc

Ines Sanchez

Iris Greenbaum

Jack Denges

James Miskovich

James Sebben

James Thomas

Jane-Ellen Wolak

Jean Malon

Jean Zajac

Jeanne' Bradford

Jeff Granskog

Jeffrey and Jane Edwards

Jeffrey Sanford

Jenaffer Beasley

Jennifer Faist

Jennifer Kramer

Jessica Rieger

Jo Ann Chandler

Jo Ann Saliek

Joan Boyce

Joan Strobel

Joann Vanek

Joanne Boyer

Joanne Nawrocki

Jodi Allen

John Companik

John Dubec

John Jurasevich

John Lenti

John Todd

John Zandstra

Joseph and Aurelia Costanza

Joseph Huerta

Joseph Ruda

Jude Komyatte

Judith Barnes

Judith Brefeld

Judith Lazar

Judith Meschede

Julia Singleton

Julie Dowd

Julie Storbeck

Julie Zarraga

Kalliope Dedelow

Karl Brack

Katharine Hadow

Katherine Kalant

Katherine Wyatt

Kathleen Boswell

Kathleen Neuliep

Kathryn Cochran

Kathryn Murphy

Kay Rosen

Kellie Shelton

Kent Rosenbaum

Kevin Day

Kevin and Robin McHugh

Kova Kolondzic

Kristie Smith

Lake Area United Way, Inc.

Laura Hannon

Leon Stath

Leonard and Filomena Schmidt

Leslie Hanna

Leslie Plesac

Lillian Zajac

Lin Koh

Linda Kennedy

Linda Lauer

Linda Pointer

Lisa Drouhard

Lisa Hopp

Liz Huber

Lorenzia and William Spicer

Lori Robinson

Lorre Joiner-Williams

Lorri Neeley

Louis Bravos

Louise Standefer

Lowery Bogee

Lucy Juarez

Luella DeWulf

Luis and Jessica Quezada

Luz Perez

Lyn MacDougall

Lynn Gambrel

M Natalie Halpin

M R Morrow

Maggie Cobble

Marcia Morris

Margaret Appel

Margaret Bissonnette

Margaret Gutierrez

Margaret McCartan

Margaret Rosenbaum

Margaret Stahura

Margaret Vitek

Marguerite Yacono

Maria Cortes

Marie Niemeyer

Marino Stath

Marjorie Appel

Marjorie Schmitz

Mark Stern

Mark Witek

Marlene Minyo

Marsha Huseman

Marsha King

Marshall Anderson

Martha Kozub

Martha Vaughn

Mary Andrews

Mary Ann McGuan

Mary Catherine Rzetelny

Mary D'Aloisio

Mary Engelman

Mary Hopkins

Mary Jones

Mary Ketchmark

Mary Lee

Mary Louise Mybeck

Mary Milbrath-Kocher

Mary Nemeth

Mary O'Brien

Mary Paquin

Mary Persyn

Mary Prasco

Mary and John Sokit

Mary Study

Michael Berta

Michael Magee

Michael Suggs

Michele Hopkins

Molly Dunscombe

Morning Star Chapter 5 - Order of Eastern Star

Mr. Edwin and Mrs. Katherine Fesenmyer

Mr. George Buck

Mr. Larry King

Mr. Philip Mueller

Mr. Robert Boland

Mr. William Malatestinic

Mrs. Ana Maria Grandfield

Mrs. Arnita and Herman Borders

Mrs. Hattie Hunter

Mrs. Joan Dorman

Mrs. JoAnne Morrison

Mrs. Kathleen Dunn

Mrs. Kathryn Kniola

Mrs. Sylvia and Joseph Fish

Ms. Sylvia Doyne Collins

Munster Junior Woman's Club

Nancy K. Johnson Advised Fund at Legacy Foundation

Neal Massucci Agency, Inc.

Nick and Maureen Gianikos

Nickolas Tournis

Nikki Nelson-Martin

Nithin Krishnan

Norbert Arentsen

Northwest Indiana NOW

Odette Johnson

Office of the City Controller - Gary

Ogden Dunes Community Church

Oliver Bacott

Ophelia Prince

Order of AHEPA Calumet Chapter 157

Pamela Key

Pamela Tincher

Paragon Family Restaurant, Inc.

Pat Kelly

Patricia Alt

Patricia Cooke

Patricia De Neal

Patricia Grey

Patricia Lennon

Patricia M Fishman

Patricia and Anthony Massa

Patricia Pullara

Patricia Raffin

Patrick Maloney

Patrick Quinn

Paul La Reau

Paul Panther

Paul Switzer

Paul VanSickle

Paula Burkert

Paula Swenson

Peggy Guernsey

Peggy Kolarik

Peggy Schilling

Penelope Dow

Perry Cartwright

Peter Cain

Peter and Victoria Murdakes

Philippine Professionals Association

Phyllis Brizic

Pinkie Douglas

Poor Handmaids of Jesus Christ Sisters

Powers Realty Inc of NWI

Raisa Otero-Cesario

Randy Kawanna

Rebecca Jeka

Regina Bullock

Regina Rurode

Republic Frame & Axle Service, Inc.

Rev. Charles Hensel

Rev. Father J. Patrick Gaza

Rev. Father Kevin McCarthy

Rev. Father Robert Gehring

Reynalda Ware

Rich Glinski

Richard Scott

Robert Armalas

Robert Backe

Robert Bradtke

Robert Briggs

Robert and Barbara Kennedy

Robert Kerr

Rocco Schiralli

Ronald Cohen

Ross Johnson

Roxanne Huelat

Roxanne Morton

Russell and Linda Blomquist

Russell Howard

Ruth Haller

Sally Clair

Sally Van Bokkelen

Salyer Plumbing

Sandra Dillon

Sandra Kortenhoeven

Sandra Lugosan

Sara Bonett

Saundra Starling

Scott Thunder

Service League of NWI

Sgt. Louis Stewart

Shar Cody

Sheila DeBonis and Attorney Anthony DeBonis

Sheila George

Shelley Getty

Sherron Pampalone

Sherry Schlickman

Shirley Moorehead

Shirley Schilling

Shirley Tipton-Conerly

Sigma Gamma RHO Sorority - Alpha Sigma Sigma Chapter

Sisters of St. Francis of the Holy Cross

Snow & Ice Pros, Inc.

South Shore Slag

Sr. Ann Linzmeyer, PHJC

Sr. Carleen Wrasman, PHJC

Sr. Catherine Schwemer, PHJC

Sr. Kathleen Quinn, PHJC

Sr. Loretta Schleper, PHJC

Sr. Mary Ellen Goeller, PHJC

Sr. Michele Dvorak, PHJC

Sr. Therese Galarneau, PHJC

St. Helen Church

St. Helen's Philoptochos - Women's Society Chapter #2034

St. Joseph's Carmelite Home

St. Katherine's Philoptochos

St. Mary's Altar and Rosary Society

St. Mary's Family Services

St. Nicholas Apostolate

St. Stephen Martyr Parish

Steel City Home Improvement Company, Inc.

Stephanie White

Strack & Van Til, LLC

Sue Ireland

Sue Kaczmarek

Sue Olson

Susan Davey

Susan Delph

Susan Hovanec

Susan Lickteig

Susan Wilson

Susanne Smith

T&B Tube Company

Tadeusz and Jacquelyn Sumara

Tawana Tucker

Tech Credit Union

The Arcs of St. Joan of Arc

The Edgar Lomax Company

The GFWC Woman's Club of St. John, Indiana

The Most Reverend Bishop Dale Melczek

Theo and Sharon Koulianos

Theta Rho Chapter-Phi Beta Psi Sorority

Thomas Maginot

Thomas and Marta McCobb

Thomas Pruzin

Thomas Reitter

Thomas Vaulx

Timothy Stabosz

Tom Taglia

U.S. Financial Services, Inc.

Udotcy Deloney

United Methodist Women of Indiana Conference

United Steel Workers Local 6787

Valerie Allen-Broadnax

Valerie Seifert

Veronica Flores

Vincent Engelman

Virginia Lenart

Virtual Innovation Inc

Wallace Johnson

Warren Johnson

Western Christian Community Church

Willa Lee

William Carey

William Hayes

William Jannausch

William Monahan

William Sammon

William Sanford

William Switzer

William Welch

Wirt-Emerson VPA Academy

Women of the Evangelical Lutheran Church in America

Youche Country Club

Zeta Psi Chapter of Dyer, Schererville & St. John


Friends ($1.00+)

Addie Hooper

Adele Govert

Adeline Kitt

Adeline Sangineto

Agoris Home Improvements

Alex Heck

Alexander Bodak III

Alice Cross

Alice Pickford

Allen Schechter

Allyson Tinberg-Rohde

Almeda Hams

Alton Sims

Amanda Kratovil

Amanda Pentzer

Amanda Pruim

Amanda Richardson

Amber Nowakowski

Amy Blaker

Amy Johnson

Amy Molnar

Amy Mumaugh

Ana Peskin

Andrea Proulx Buinicki

Andrean Mchenry

Andrew Kyres

Angela Colletti

Angela Crossin

Angela Schuster

Angela Sims

Angela Szymanski

Angelique Ard-Gibbs

Angie Marcinkewicz

Angie Wyatt

Anita Hruskocy

Ann Baun

Ann Marie Harper

Ann Rose

Ann Simchak

Ann Vale

Anna Borysek

Anna Farmer

Anna Libby

Annabella Melvin

Anne Eldridge

Anne Kemler

Annemarie Marti

Annette Fordham-Hunt

Anthony Kutylo

Anthony Schuh

April Hinton

Aquinas School at St. Andrews

Ashley Popovich

Ashley Sherwood

Aurelia Shrader

Barb Garner

Barbara Angotti

Barbara Galler

Barbara Guzik

Barbara Phelps

Barbara Plampin

Barbara Ricklefs

Barbara Stayton

Barbara Vanecko

Barney Joshua

Beatrice Sea

Belia Ramirez

Benjamin Bochnowski

Bernadine Torress

Beth Ann Smith

Bethlehem Amezion

Betty Leavy

Betty Molnar

Betty Walker

Bettye Phillips

Beverly Zandstra

Bobbie Jones

Bobbie Key

Bonita Meyer

Bonnie Bosse

Booker Buckingham

Boric Religious Supply, Inc.

Brandon Martin

Brenda Ellerson

Brenda Gard

Brenda Spraggins

Brendan Mulshine

Brian Jensen

Brianna Ramos

Bridgett Wuest

Bridgette Glickman

Brittney Ruter

Brooke LaBere

Burns Funeral Home

Caitlin Mills-Groninger

Cara Matthews

Career Success Services

Caren Furdeck

Carla Estrada

Carlotta Blake-King

Carol Ann Florence

Carol Dickerman

Carol Dotson

Carol Gallagher

Carol Gumulauskis

Carol Kilrea

Carol Smith

Carole Barnes

Caroline Carter

Carolyn Gabor

Carolyn Moore

Carolyn Spilly

Catherine Rudolph

Cecelia Largura

Cecelia Thomas

Celenne Mance

Chandra Sekhar

Chanler Rosenbaum

Charlene Kamanaroff

Charles Sturgeon

Charlotte Emery

Charlotte Hawkins

Charlotte White

Chelsea Whittington

Cheri Sawicki Miller

Chester Moore

Chris Meaders

Chris Molnar

Christ Gary United Methodist Church

Christian Outing

Christina Zacny

Christine Carroll

Christine Carroll

Christine Hoover

Christine Krejci

Christopher Heck

Claire Karcher

Clara Coppinger

Clarice Carpenter

Claude Poupolos

Claudia Guerrero

Claudia Wells

Cliff Scott

Colette Oram

Colleen Lustina

Collin Roberts

Congregation of Mother of Carmel

Congregation of Sisters of St. Agnes

Cora Wilkins

Corinne Djuric

Cory Kamholz

Courtney Overton

Crystal and Eddie Melton

Cynthia Lomax

Cynthia Ray

Cynthia Sausman

Cynthia Wognum

Dalia Spanos

Damian Rico

Dana Keener

Dana Warn

Daniel Wisniewski

Danielle Battle

Danna Conley

Danny Coil

Darcel Peterson

Darlene Horde

Daughters of Penelope Mentor No. 81

David Brockway

David Butterfield

David Hartleroad

David Keck

Dawn Wasek

Dawn Weiler

De’Andre Mathews

Deacon Gregory Fabian

Deanna Nowakowski

Debbie Barry

Debbie Burns

Debbie Douglas

Debbie Kardos

Debbie Otto

Deborah Vancleef

Deenna McNicholas

Della VanderPol

Denise Corona

Denise Kirkendall

Denise Spencer

Denise Winters

Deverieux Coleman

Diana Donnell

Diana Dwyer

Diana Grubbs

Diane Aaron

Diane Jackowski

Diane Kellenburger

Diane Pries

Diane Spoljoria

Diane Thalmann

Dianna Sanchez

Dianne Hoekstra

Dira Thompson

Dixie Sayles

Dolores Armenth

Dominic Lewis

Don Tokoly

Donna Burda

Donna Lee

Donna Summerville-Smith

Donna Webster

Doris Carbins

Doris Schweitzer

Doris Vician

Dorothy Dvorscak

Dorothy Falk

Dorothy Kurtz

Dorothy Robinson

Douglas Mandalas

Dr. Chukwudi Onwuka

Dr. James Brown

Dr. John Egan

Dr. John G. Kostides

Dr. Katherine Corcoran

Dr. Kathryn Baker Kemp

Dr. Raymond Doherty

Dr. Richard Jones

Dr. Sylvia Monagan

Dred McCurry

Earnestine Berry

Ed Mackowiak

Edmund Drzewiecki

Edmund Kulesa

Edward Gniadek

Edward Zurawski

Edwin Udani

Elaine Hough

Eleanor Kilmer

Eleida Gomez

Elinor Davis

Elizabeth Craig

Elizabeth Geary

Elizabeth Lennon

Elizabeth McCloskey

Elizabeth Shocklee

Elizabeth Tonkovich

Elizabeth Wright

Ella Jones

Ellen Schilling

Elliott Miller

Elsa Littman

Elsie Goldberg

Emily Keller

Emmanuel Mays

Erica Acheson

Erin Fetsch

ETA Upsilon Zeta Chapter, Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.

Etta Gilkey

Extraordinary Rehab Services LLC

Fr. Myron Lowisz

Frances Klimis

Frances Szymanski

Frances Zahariadis

Francis O'Malley

Gail Lurie

Gailwyn Starr

Gale Mickey

Gary Peterson

Gayle Fiwek

Gayle Simnick

George Halkias

George Kratimenos

Georgene Kestner

Geraldine Paskis

Gilbert Wieser

Gilles Charriere

Gina Faith

Gloria Buckingham

Gloria Tuohy

Goldie Richards

Grayland Goubeaux

Greg Fayson

Greg Goodman

Greg Grow

Greg Stinson

Gus Korellis

Hameed Khan

Harry Psaltis

Heather Bowers

Heather Paape

Heather Punak

Helen Danko

Helen Foster

Helen Kravas-Vallas

Helen Saxon

Helen Thoesen

Henry Benefield

Herbert Dunaway

Herlinda Castro

Holly Santos

Howard Stevenson

Hue Wright-Deggans

India Estrella

Iris Tropp

Isabel Richards

Isabelle Felsecker

Isabelle Ramirez

Jackie Dombrowski

Jaclin Proctor

Jacqueline Byerly

Jacqueline Weber

Jaime Lewis

James Buckley

James Coros

James DeStefano

James Grossmann

James Hampton

James Olszewski

James Szubryt

Jan Parker

Jane Besheer

Jane Foster

Jane Lump

Jane Polochak

Jane Walker

Janet Davis

Janet Kovalan

Janet Marshall

Janet Rosenbaum

Janet Zabel

Janice Bodak

Janice Carda

Janice Gatons

Janice Patocka

Janice Stacy

Janine Beck

Jason Griffin

Jason Zimmer

Jaye Pepping

Jayne Mann

Jean Bowman

Jean David

Jean Davis

Jean McShane

Jeanette Cowan

Jeanette Murray

Jeanine Fitzpatrick

Jeannette Bapst

Jeannine Metzing

Jeffrey Adams

Jeffrey and Mary Hartz

Jen Okamura

Jennifer Gates Gerber

Jennifer Katz

Jennifer McCloskey

Jennifer Mori

Jenny Curtis

Jere' Hood

Jerome Steffe

Jerry Titmems

Jessica Neal

Jilian Myers

Jill Altman

Jill Rivero

Jimmie Bluiett

Joan Kenevan

Joan Miller

Joan Nicolet

Joann Braman

Joann Massow

Joanna Sullivan

Joanne Lehmann

Joanne McDevitt

Joanne Stahura

Joe Barron

Joe Best

John Chandler

John Conlisk

John Dennis

John Quinn

Johnese McKinney

Johnson Davis

Jonathan Oram

Joseph and Sharon Pressner

Joseph Skora

Joseph Vass

Joy Lenz

Joyce Ebert Davis

Joyce Hubbard

Joyce Recktenwall

Juanita Douglas

Juanita Nichols

Juanita Tylka

Judith Allison

Judith Ayers

Judith Heilman

Judith Medici

Judith Murphy

Judith Skafish

Judith Skertic

Judith Stiles

Judy Candiano

Judy Johnsen

Judy Tyrrell

Julie Starr

Julie Steck

Julie Walkowiak

Kabir Lawal

Kamau Akbar Jr.

Karen Barkalow

Karen Coleman

Karen Compton

Karen Hain

Karen Jefferson

Karen Karcher

Karen O'Keefe

Karen Pritchard

Karen Shea

Karen Simon

Karen Wilson

Karin Kirulis

Karren Lee

Karyn Davis

Kashina Mapeka

Katherine Holzmer

Kathleen Berwick

Kathleen Farris

Kathleen Kenney-Fredrick

Kathleen O'Neal

Kathleen Spindler

Kathleen Townsend

Kathleen Van Arsdel

Kathleen Zondor

Kathrin Rhinehart

Kathryn Arend

Kathryn Lemmon

Kathryn Weldy

Katie Bologna

Katie Slater

Katie Wagila

Kellie Woods

Kelly Roscoe

Kenneth Pogach

Kim Carroll-Grenke

Kim Kopfer

Kim Reagan

Kimberly Cowan

Kimberly Davis

Kristin Jordan

Kristine Bushue

Kristy Rosenbaum

La Rosa Jones

Lake Street Gallery

Landa Matthews

LaQuan James

LaQuita Howell

LaRonda Jones

LaShanda Johnson

Latoya DuBose

Laura Charpentier

Laura Powell

Laura Toops

Lauren Branigin

Lauren Dykstra

Lauren Payonk

Lauren Wernes

Leane Cerven

Lee Carroll

Lennie Hawkins

Leslie Johnson

Levi Givens

Lia Schlinger

Libby Mitchell

Lillian Smith

Lillie Calhoun

Linda Amundsen

Linda Baker

Linda Arnold

Linda Eisenhauer

Linda Fisher

Linda Greaf

Linda Kazragys

Linda Keilman

Linda Kroner

Linda Moore

Linda Roberts

Linda Ross

Linda Shourek

Linda Singleton

LInda Svihra

Linda Theobald

Linda Webb

Linda Woloshansky

Lindsey Phillips

Linita Aschenbach

Lisa Anderson

Lisa Clark

Lisa Giglio

Lisa Krick

Lisa Meaders

Lisa Spurr

Lizabeth Bomberger

Lizzie McNair

Lois Anderson

Lois Gray

Lois LaFreniere

Lois Mitchell

Lois Outlaw

Loretta Kania

Lori Caldwell

Lori Plesha

Lori Smith

Lori St. Pierre

Lorraine Burkholder

Lorraine Geberin

Lorraine Kennedy

Louis Zeheralis

Louise Cunningham

Louise Labahn

Luxury Waist Training

Lydia Dershewitz

Lynette Fuller

Lynn Coil

Lynn Conneen

Lynn Haynes

Lynn Lucius

Lynn Staniszeski

Lynn Swingle

Lynn Toomey

M. Cecile Raffin

M. Susan Hines

Macy's Foundation

Mada Gray

Maisie Libby

María Anna Nazario

Marcia Coleman

Marcia Kinnis

Marcus Carpenter

Mardee Saad

Margaret and Allen Girnus

Margaret Jahns

Margaret Leitelt

Margaret McGuire

Margaret McGurk

Margaret Mochen

Margaret O'Connor

Margaret Saliga

Margret Robinson

Maria Brewer

Maria Georgiadis

Maria Slowinski

Marianne Schallmo

Maricar Schlossberger

Maricruz Rivera-Arvizu

Marie Beard

Marie Sylve

Marie Trebec

Marijo Dainton

Marilyn Coby

Marilyn Fondren

Marilyn Kessler

Marilyn Mixor

Marilyn Willis

Mario Burnside

Marisa Clemons

Marissa Abbott

Mark Clarke

Mark Dranger

Mark Ping

Mark Vinzant

Marlies Fetsch

Martha Cappony

Martha Metts

Martina Lozano Tovar

Mary Alice Durkott

Mary Ann Feller

Mary Ann Guyton

Mary Ann Julius

Mary Anne Libby

Mary Anne Miller

Mary Barenie

Mary Bennett

Mary Brockway

Mary Carey

Mary Casey

Mary Comer

Mary Diane Mills

Mary Ellen Nichols

Mary Herr

Mary Hills

Mary Jokerst

Mary Kay Luchenbill

Mary Kay Stark

Mary Kelly

Mary Kevin Ryan

Mary Lambert

Mary Mauer

Mary McLaughlin

Mary Mearna

Mary Otte

Mary Sperry

Mary Taconi

Marya Pohlmeier

MaryAnn Sevening

Matt Burden

Matt Michaels

Matthew Kochevar

Matthew Mannhard

Megan Cecil

Megan Dilts and Christopher Dilts

Megan Donovan

Melanie Hasse

Melanie Narbutis

Melissa Goodwin

Melissa MacLeod

Melissa Scott

Melissa STRAYER

Mercedes Urena

Michael Brockway

Michael Dovellos

Michael Keen

Michael Odle

Michele Manoski

Michele Olenik

Michele Wisowaty

Michelle Burnham

Michelle Carter

Michelle Castro

Michelle Kahlo

Michelle Lipton-Carroll

Michelle McHugh

Michelle Pannell

Michelle Stevanovic

Mike Gluszewski

Mirthala Taylor and Thomas Taylor

Molly Hale

Molly Hartwig

Morag Thompson

Morgan Voss

Mozella Thomas

Mr. Harold Slager

Mr. Roosevelt Haywood

Mr. Steven Sieracki and Mary Sieracki

Mr. Ted Boczkowski

Mrs. Beth Leffelman

Mrs. Carol Rusich

Mrs. Diana Langer

Mrs. Evelyn Passo

Mrs. Loura Dudley

Mrs. Mary Andrews

Mrs. Patricia Hren

Mrs. Sheila Young

Mrs. Shirley Ann Day

Ms. Margie Torres

Ms. Sara Davis

Mulshire Family

Myrtle Campbell

Nadine McKinnor

Nadiya Akbar

Nancy Barwig

Nancy Guenther

Nancy Johnson

Nancy Koselke

Nancy Levgard

Nancy Mauer

Nancy Nye

Nancy Petruska

Nancy Seiger

Nancy Veselica

Nancy Wagner

Natalie Halpin

Natalie Henderlong

Nathalia Equihua

Nelda Standish

Nema Connect

New Era District Assoc - District/State PNBC Ushers

Nicholas Vasil

Nick Andros

Nick Gianikos

Nick Kavadas

Nicky Gianikos

Nikolaos Fitousis

Nilay Parikh

Nilda Martinez

Nitsa Phillips-Coulson

Noah Holcomb

Nora Glenn

Norma Dobrzynski

Norma Douglas

Norma Dvorscak

Norman Novak

Olivia Danielson

Olivia Willis

Ollie Rogers

Ondrayah Burns

Ora Upshaw

Pam Beecher

Pam Rogalski

Pam Saylor

Pamela La Grassa

Panos Niarchos

Pashion Campbell

Pat DeMunck

Pat McVea

Patrice Jackson

Patricia Christenson

Patricia Cottingham

Patricia Cronin

Patricia Dixon

Patricia Fitzmaurice

Patricia Kincaid

Patricia Slama

Patricia Slamkowski

Patricia Spicer

Patricia Strickland

Patricia Walton

Patti Beymer

Patti Ward

Pattie Velasquez

Paul Collaros

Paul De Bie

Paula Gratt

Pearlie Farmer

Peggy Goddard

Peter Bomberger

Peter Sawirus

Phyllis Derolf

Phyllis Honor

Phyllis Norwood Lumpkin

Phyllis Passareli

Porsha Robinson

Rachel Jordan

Rachel Penn

Rachel Peyovich

Rachel Shutz

Rancie Lucas

Raul Sosa

Ray Alvarez

Rebecca Heinold

Rebecca Marcus

Rebecca Reuter

Rena Barnes

Renee Berkowitz

Renee Dragomer

Renee Long

Rev. Carrell Cargle

Rhonda Lopez

Richard Morrisroe

Richard Willis

Rise Compton

Rita Krilich

Rita Marshall

RJ Scheihing

Robert & Mary Ann Gill

Robert Mantel

Roberta Gross

Roberta Korfias

Robin Fetsch

Robin Rich

Robinson Adult Day Services, Inc.

Roger Evans

Rosaland Lee

Rosanna Fowler

Rose Marie Bell

Ruby Finch

Rubye James

Ruta Spencer

Ruth Vance

Ruthie Markovich

S. William Grimes

Sadie Sease

Sally Deems-Mogyordy

Sally Voss

Sally Zelenika

Samuel Falbo

Samuel Roberts

Sandi O'Brien

Sandra Adams

Sandra Appleby

Sandra Campbell

Sandra Hollingshead

Sandra Kania

Sandy Falls

Sandy Peyovich

Sara Funck

Sara Guinn

Sara Spruth

Sarah Hankins

Sarah Holterhoff

Sarah Hunt

Sarah Presley

Sarah Spector

Sarah Tsagris

Scott Diener

Selma Wuebbels

Sharlette Johnson

Sharon Lowe

Sharon Morales

Sharon Pierce

Sharon Russell

Sharon Shamel

Shaun Dudley

Sheila Simpson

Shelby Kroeger

Sherita Brewer

Sherri Modrak

Sherry Gasparovic

Sherry Knight

Shevonne Ford

Shirley Edwards

Shirley Esboldt

Shirley Thomas

Shirley Winters

Sigma Theta Zeta

Sisters Helping Sisters, Inc.

Sisters of SS Cyril and Methodius

Sr. Barbara Kuper, PHJC

Sr. Christine Styka, PHJC

Sr. Germaine Hustedde, PHJC

Sr. Joellen Tumas, PHJC

Sr. Joetta Huelsmann, PHJC

Sr. Jolise May, PHJC

Sr. Kate Kuenstler, PHJC

Sr. Katie Bobber, PHJC

Sr. Margaret Anne Henss, PHJC

Sr. Marie Heppeler, PHJC

Sr. Mary Baird, PHJC

Sr. Mary Ellen Goeller, PHJC

Sr. Marybeth Martin, PHJC

Sr. Nkechi Iwuoha, PHJC

Sr. Pamela Tholkes, PHJC

Sr. Patrica Peters, PHJC

Sr. Patricia Kolas, PHJC

Sr. Pauline Bridegroom, PHJC

Sr. Rosemary Jurkowski, PHJC

Sr. Wilhelmina Schoch, CSA

St Michael Senior Gems

St. Bridget - St. Anne Confraternity

St. Catherine Convent

Stanley and Irene Oboy

Stasia Wefler

Stephanie Anderson

Stephanie Cage

Stephanie Cummings-Collins

Steve Gianikos

Steve Hungness

Sue Carneol

Sue Joys

Sue Tharp

Sumer Evans

Susan Appel

Susan Cunningham

Susan Dominik

Susan King

Susan Kovachevich

Susan Matthysse

Susan Miller

Susan Roller

Suzette Clayton

Tamara Gilkey

Tammy McEwan

Tasha Peterson

Teachers Credit Union

Teddy Walter

Teresa Corey

Teresa Hunt

Teresa Phelps

Terri Griffin

Terrilyn Johnson

Terry Bronowski

TexAnn Robinson

Texas Roadhouse

Thaddeus Wachala

The Edward W. Mary Kay O'Malley Family Trust DTD

Thelma Troumouliaris

Theresa Lee

Therese Lahart

Thomas Coil

Thomas Fitzgerald

Thomas Kayes

Thomas Nash

Thomas Walker

Timothy Ceaser

Tina Berta

Tina Raffin

Todd Leonard

Tom Gober

Tom Hendrix

Tom Spiridis

Tommie Cockrell

Tonda Hayes

Tonya Willis

Torrie Spanos

Trisha Basich

Twila Schott

Twyla Crawford-Burks

Upsilon Omicron Zeta, Inc.

Valencia Davidson

Valerie Dickens

Valerie Gilkey

Valerie Vagenas-Krutz

Vassilia Logan

Vazantha Meyers

Velma Brokering

Victor and Hazel Thornton

Victoria Doyne

Viki Gorman

Vivian Morton

Wanda Reuter

Wendy Akbar

Wendy Howard

William Logothetis

William Roberts

William Thomas

William Walsko

Willie Lee

WSI Marketing

Yvonne Bradner

YWCA Bridge Club - Card Sharks

Zeta Phi Beta Sorority Inc Omicron Pi

Zeta Phi Beta Sorority, Upsilon Omega Zeta Chapter

Zeta Phi Beta, Iota Zeta

Zeta Theta Zeta Chapter


Gifts in Honor of

In honor of Joan Blake

Mary Lee

In honor of Kathy Erdelac

Jean David

In honor of Sr. Joan Fisher, PHJC

Elizabeth Shocklee

In honor of Rev. Father J. Patrick Gaza

Sr. Peg Spindler, CSA

In honor of Roosevelt Haywood

NIPSCO

In honor of Robin McHugh

Donna Rogers

In honor of Toni Mola

Anthony Frazzetta

In honor of Dionne Moore

Linda Moore

In honor of Nicole Nalepa

Angela Crossin

In honor of Poor Handmaids of Jesus Christ Sisters

Kathleen Townsend

In honor of Sr. Kathleen Quinn, PHJC

Angela Colletti

In honor of Sr. Kathleen Ries, CSA

Thomas and Marilyn Ries

In honor of Sr. Loretta Schleper, PHJC

Velma Brokering

In honor of Candice Williams

Tolbert & Tolbert

In honor of Barbara Wisthoff

Rev. Father J. Patrick Gaza

In honor of Robert Wistoff

Rev. Father J. Patrick Gaza


Gifts in Memory of

In memory of Paul Bauerlein

Mary Lee

In memory of Mr. & Mrs. Leo Bogee, Sr.

Lowery Bogee

In memory of Florence Collins

Marlene Minyo

In memory of Luis Colon

Martha Kozub

In memory of John Curley

J Co Properties, LLC

In memory of Rev. James Curtis

Helen Foster

In memory of Elmore Dudley, Jr.

Loura Dudley

In memory of Lea Govert

Sara Funck

In memory of Bertha Harlan

Beverly David

In memory of Jean Harris

Linda Webb

In memory of Pastor Alfred Johnson

A'Lelia Johnson

In memory of Mrs. Edwardene Johnson

Ross Johnson

In memory of Barbara Kemler

Anne Kemler

In memory of Anne Kopton

Richard Willis

In memory of Anne Lacko

Tom, Kathy, and Kathleen Molnar

Diane Pries

In memory of The Lowisz Family

Fr. Myron Lowisz, OFM

In memory of Hallie Mason

Sally Deems-Mogyordy

In memory of Jane McCarthy

Claudia Govert

In memory of Leona McClellan

Carolyn Williams

In memory of Larry Miller

Ruth Haller

In memory of Josephine Ogden

Sally Deems-Mogyordy

In memory of Vivian Picciola

Daniel Dagnillo

In memory of Henry Polochak, Sr.

Jane Polochak

In memory of Sokit / Purevich Families

Mary Sokit

In memory of John Quinn

Angela Colletti

In memory of Veronica Quinn

Angela Colletti

In memory of Charlotte Sgambelluri

Paula Burkert

Chris Campbell

Jeffery Farver

Brendan Mulshine

Mulshire Family

Nancy Petruska

Karen Pritchard

Mardee Saad

Sally Voss

In memory of Henry & Marion Spindler

Kathleen Spindler

In memory of Florence Wachala

Thaddeus Wachala

In memory of Larry Wells

Donald Derrow


In-Kind Donors

A New Life Ministry MBC

Michelle Abegg

Dorothy Abernatha

Tenisha Adams

Cynthia Addison

Adell Foundation

Nailah Adkins

Agape Ministries

Ahepa 78 Phase 4

Ahepa 78 Phase II, Inc.

All Nations COGIC

Attorney Kenneth J. Allen

Jodi Allen

Patricia Allen

Matthew C. Allyn

Alpha Chi Pi Omega Sorority and Fraternity

Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority - Eta Kappa Omega Chapter

Patricia Alt

Terry Alt

AME Zion Church (YAMS)

American Red Cross

American Renal Associates Gary Dialysis

Sheila Anderson

Leatra Anderson

Gail Anoe

AON

Aquinas School at St. Andrews

Paul Arnold

JoAnn Arnold

Rosa Askew

Lynette Ault

Elizabeth Avery

Robert Bailey

Diane Bailey

Randy Ban

Doris L. Ban

Cheryl Banas

Monique Barlow

Charles Barnes

Vivian Barnwell

Meriel L. Bates

Mrs. Freda Bates

Bea's Classy Ladies of Red Hat Society

Barbara Ann Belew

Bella Studios

Joseph Berger

Robin Bernal

Michael J. Berta, Jr.

Bethlehem AME Zion Church

Bickford Senior Living Center

Barbara E. Biernat

Danilo V. Biscocho

Sr. Deanne Blume

Mary Kay Bobos

Janice H. Bodak

Mr. Robert Boland

Alice Bonham

Angela Boose

Boric Religious Supply, Inc.

Arreona Boyd

Martha Bradford

Frenchie L. Bradley

Ms. Holly Breese

Rita Brennan

Eva D. Brickman

Dr. Norman V. Bridges

RaShonda Brooks

Ronald E. Broome

Rae A. Brown

Leslie Brown

Bernice Brown

Cody Bucholz

Denise Buck

Gloria J. Buckingham

Bureau of Motor Vehicles

Hiawatha Burnett

Thomas Burnett

Tracie Bush

A'Lelia Z. Butler

Linda Buzinec

C.J. Warren Salon

Julie Callas

Campus Ministry Club of Marian University

Edna Cardy

Sandra Cargle

Carole S. Carlson

Denise Carney

Constance Carter

Herminia Castillo

Lisa Castle

Catholic Family Services

Faye U. Ceaser

Ms. Tiffany Ceaser

Airen Celeste-Harris

Century 21

Theresa Cera

Charter School of the Dunes

Versie Chatman

Mr. Drake Cheatham

Chesterton United Methodist Church

Christ Temple Apostolic Faith Church

Christ Temple Baptist Church

Church of Christ Temple Gary

Church of St. Raphael the Archangel

Maria Cisneros

Delphia C. Claiborne-Singh

Leslie Clarett

Judith Clopton

Kym Clouse-Baker

Susan Cohen

Odessa Collins

Community HealthNet Health Centers

Community Hospital

Community of Christ Church

Janice Cooper

Ms. Charnise Cooper

Mary Copeland

Maria L. Corona

Mrs. Kathy Coslet

Aurelia M. Costanza

John Cowherd

Mary C. Craighead

Robert M. Crawford

Louise Crawford

Ms. Gloria Creviston

Alice H. Cross

Anthrice Culp

Gilbert Cusson

Wyletta Cuttino

Bertha M. Cyr

Amy C. Dancisak

LaKeyca Dancy

Howard Darby

Dare Plesac Excel Center

Arthur Davis, Jr.

Arnetta Davis

Georgia O. Davis

Davis Memorial AME Church

Marva Dawson

Patricia DeNeal

Debra Dennie

Patricia J. Deporter

Louise A. Deveau

Cheryl Dickson

Megan E. Dilts

Geneie W. Dilts

Erica Dockens

Dollar General

Melvin Dominguez

Ramona Donald

Helen L. Dorin

Dorothy Dorsey

Theone Dorsey

Victoria L. Doyne

Florice Dudley

Darnelle Duncan

Duneland Resale Shop

La Daney Dungy

LaDaney B. Dungy

M. Travis Dunlap

Cindy Dupczak

Lacheryl Durr-Bey

Ear Hustlin Entertainment / Iceworld Stylinz

Mr. Dwight Edwards

William Ek

Lisa Elkins

Glory Ervin

Estate of Terrence L. Kelleher

Barbara Evanseck

Susan Fagen

Maizie Faust

Mrs. Katherine A. Fesenmyer

David Filko

First Presbyterian Church

First Presbyterian Church Resale Shop

Ms. Vickie Fisher

Wynecta Fisher

Patricia M M. Fishman, M.D.

Fit 4 the Kingdom

Sharon Flack

Isabel Flores

Veronica Flores

Ingrid Fogle

Sr. Sharon Marie Fox, PHJC

Hope Francis

Amy L. Francis

Jim Franz

Sandra Frazier

Carolyn J. Gabor

Brenda Gaffney-Moye

Gagan Family Foundation

Deb Gallas

Rosella Garcia

Gary Lighthouse Upper Academy

Danette Garza

Jackie Gaye

Geminus Corporation

Lorrece Ghant

Kathryn Gholeston

Jacky Gholson

Maureen E. Gianikos

Nick E. Gianikos

Kathleen Giannini

Marcus Gilyard

Girl Scouts of Valparaiso

Margaret A. Girnus

Allen D. Girnus

Angela Girton

Lennese Givens

Beverly Gleese

Richard Glinski

Natylee Glover

Mike Gluszewski

God First Ministries

God's Way Church of Deliverance

God's Word Ministries

Carol Godoy

Cheryl A. Gojko

Gojko Company

Saundra Goldsby

Jessica R. Gonzalez

Andre Gonzalez

Clifton Gooden

Mrs. Sulema Gordon

Dikia Gore

William Gossett, IV

Grace Unity C.O.G.I.C

Shavette Grady

Eva Grady

Elliot Grady

Rhea Grams

Kathleen A. Grapperhaus

Greater St James AME Church

Meta Green

Vincent Green

Ami Griffin

Griffith First Christian Church

Edward P. Grimmer

Rebecca Groen

Mr. Phill Gustafson

Dee Hall

Ms. Vernoia Hall

Natalie Halpin

Tiffany Hamey

Kim Hardin

Mildred Hargro

Robert J. Harkins

Asher J. Harris, Jr.

LaTara Harris

Anita Harris

Gaylyn Harris

Dameyon Harrison

Mary W. Hartwig

Tiffany Harvey

Chris Harvey

Kelly Harvey

Robin Haywood

Hearts in Motion

Tom Hendrix

Lucretia Hethington

Highland High School Key Club

Highland Police Department

Yvonne Hill

Colleen Hill

Chris Hilstrom

Gloria Hite

Betty Hlad

Hobart High School Key club

Benita Hobson

Sonia Hodges

Janice L. Hollis

Holy Name Church

Holy Spirit Catholic Church

Phyllis Honor

Ellan Hood

Carolyn Hooker

Selwyn Hope

Cheryl Hoskins

House of Bread Outreach

Marcia Houston

Fran Houts

Mittie Hudson

Sr. Julia Huelskamp, PHJC

Merle Hunt

Francis E. Huppenthall

Ms. Madilyn M. Hussey

I AM's Holiness Church

Iglesia De Dios Pentecostal Emmanuel

Indiana American Water Company

Rosalie Isaacson

IUN Nursing

Lindie Jackson

Kelly Jackson

Charles W. Jackson

Machan Jackson

LaShanda Jackson

Ms. Lois Jackson

Lois Jackson-Miles

LaShauna R. James

Rita Jameson

Lori Jenkins

Ephrin Jenkins

Regina Johnson

Fr. Linda R. Johnson

Patricia Johnson

Lori Johnson

Tenita A. Johnson

Denise J. Johnson

Faye Joiner

Lorre A. Joiner-Williams

Annette Jones

Robert Jones

Chris Jones

Henry L. Jones

Robyn Jones-Bishop

Charlene Joyce

Paul H. Junigan

Sr. Rosemary Jurkowski, PHJC

Lawrence Kagemann

Tom Kaminski

Diane Kania

Louise J. Karwowski

Kauffman Chiropractic

Jeffery Keith

Mrs. Cheryl L. Keller

Pat A. Kelly

Mr. Tim Kelly, III

Doris J. Kennedy

Carolyn Kenning

Elizabeth F. Kerr

Geri Kiernan

Lein Killspotted

Rachel King

Charlotte King

Yolanda King

Lauretta King

Anne Kinser

Kiwanis Club of Hobart

Marilyn Knight

Nancy R. Knightly

Knights of Columbus Council #12177

Knights of Peter Claver - Ladies of Grace - Chapter 39

Jennifer E. Koczur-Richardson

Koinonia Missionary Baptist Church

Jude Komyatte

Kopka Pinkus Dolin

Pat M. Korte

Patti Kowalski

Marlene Krawczyk

Kathleen A. Kutie

Briana Lacefield

LaCrosse High School

Mary Lacy

Lady Cobra's Social Club

Lake Area United Way, Inc.

Lake County Sheriff's Department

Lakeshore Funeral Services, Inc.

Leslie Lambert

Elyssa Lampton

Bridgette Lane

Janet Lathrup

Susan E. Lazar

Glynotis A. Lee

Irma Lee

Narva Lee

Virda Lee

Lee Hasse Estate

Patricia A. Lennon

Mary LeVene

Ms. Annette Levgard

Linden House of Hobart

Ms. Dori Little

Phyllis Littles

Longhorn Steakhouse

John Louis

Tanya Lovegrove

Daisy M. Lovell

Lowery Divas Academy Cheer & Dance

Kym Lozano

Jane Lump

Marsha Lyles

Naomi M. Lyles

Naomi R. Lyles

Mr. Jake Lyskava

Sr. Dolores Lytle, CSA

Martha Mack

Diane Madura

Alice Magee

Bernadette Magerski

Majestic Star Casino, LLC

Karen J. Malecha

Luci Maney

Maria Bratzakis Estate

Georgianna E. Marks

Marram Health Center

Leo Marshall

Barbara Martin

Anthony J. Massa

Patricia A. Massa

John Mathews

Nancy K. Mauer

Amanda Maynard

Peggy McBride

Helen McClarin

Elizabeth McCloskey

Vanessa A. McCloud

Gwen McCollum

Cynthia McDade

Renee McDonald

Gloria McElwaine

Linda McGill

Shritha Mcgrone

Mary Ann McGuan

Robin McHugh

Comora Mckee

Nadine McKinnor

Jamila McKnight

Jenette McKnight-Hodges

Mr. George McMahon

Verna Meacham

Mielle Organics

Stacey Mikler

Linda Miles

Anita Miller

Dionna Miller

Dr. John A. Mirro, Jr., MD

Dr. Lynn M. Miskovich

Irene Mitchell

Toni D. Mola

Michael Monroe

Janice Monroe

Josephine B. Moore

Tonya Moore

Ms. Annie Moore

Ramon Morales

Gloria Moreno

Brenda Morgan

Morning Star Missionary Baptist Church

Ola V. Morris

Shiryl Moss

Motus Integrative Health

Multicultural Wellness Network MOTTEP

Juanita Murrell

Tabion Napoleon

Kim Naspinski

Jessica Naspinski

Lois Nawrocki

Cassandra Neal

Charmaine L. Nelson

Mary E. Nemeth

New Revelation Missionary Baptist Church

NICE Company

Larry Nichols

Mary Ellen Nichols

Veronica Nieto

Ismael Nieves

Sharon Norrman

Northern Indiana Alarm Co.

Northwest Adventist Christian School

NWI Building & Construction

NWI Hypnosis

Bob O'Donnell

Troy Oberg

Stanley T. Oboy

Ogden Dunes Book Club

Robert Oliver

Doris Orth

Sensheer Ortiz

Lois A. Outlaw

Sherian Parker

Sharon Pasko

Karen Passmore

Jennifer Pasyk

Cecilia Pavel

Mr. Mordie Pearson

Peek-A-Boo Learning Center

Sr. Patrica Peters, PHJC

Janet C. Petrites

Vince Petrites

Barbara Pillow Sidibeh

Lizanne L. Pilot

Nilo Pina

Planet Fitness

Geneva L. Poindexter

Tammy Pol

Rodney Pol, Jr.

Mary Beth E. Polusky

Ashley Popovich

Porter County Juvenile Probation

Regina Portugal

Claude A. Poupolos

Xavier Pruitt

Ann Marie Queen

Tina Raffin

Tanetta Ranson

Mary Rapien

Christine Reid

Republic Frame & Axle Service, Inc.

Ms. Angel Reynolds

Chanita Rias

Willie L. Richardson

Mollie Richardson

Ridge United Methodist Church

Gertrude Riley

Krystal Roberts

Debra Roberts

Agnes Roberts

Linda Roberts

Shameka Robinson

Diane M. Rockhill

Joe Rodriguez

Doris Rogers

Rosemary's Heritage Flowers & Gifts

Mrs. Jennifer Rosenbaum

Mrs. Sammetra Royster

Hortensia Rubalcava

Maribeth Rupcich

Mrs. Carol A. Rusich

Joyce Russell

Saint Mary's Community School

Saints Peter and Paul Church

Terence L. Sanders

Devin Sanders

Susan Satter

LaTanya C. Saunders

Herbert Schaller

Sr. Loretta Schleper, PHJC

Leonard J. Schmidt

Mrs. Donna Schoonveld

Lashandra Scott

Jacquelyn R. Scott

Lisa Scott

Phoebe Selden

Darrolyn I. Sharp

Ethel Shelton

David Shepherd

Carol J. Shingler

Melissa Sienicki

Mr. James A. Sikora

Dr. Chanbo Sim, D.D.S.

Bill Siminski

Lela Simmons

Sister Hood Evangelistic Ministry

Sisters of Mercy

Tamika Sistrunk

Mr. Joseph Slay, Jr.

Smiles by Gentle Dental

Mrs. Donna Smith

Mrs. Joan M. Smith

Brenda A. Smith

Melvina E. Smith

Damion L. Smith

Tiffiny Smith

Social Security Administration

Society of St. Vincent De Paul

South Shore Slag

South Shore Toy Project

Antionette Spence

Velita Spence

St Patrick Church Parishioners for Life

St. Ann of the Dunes Church

St. Ann of The Dunes Church

St. Ann of the Dunes Peace and Social Justice

St. Catherine Hospital Employees

St. Helen Catholic Church

St. James the Less

St. Joan of Arc Parish

St. John Baptist Church

St. John Police Department

St. John the Evangelist Parish No. 176

St. Luke AME Zion Church

St. Mary Medical Center

St. Mary of the Lake

St. Mary of the Lake Food Pantry

St. Michael Church

St. Michael the Archangel Catholic Church

St. Monica Home

St. Patrick Church

St. Paul Catholic School

St. Paul Parish

St. Stephen Martyr Parish

St. Teresa of Avila Catholic Student Center

St. Timothy Community Church

St. Timothy's Episcopal Church

Judith Stanner

Starbucks Coffee Company

Saundra Starling

Connie Stewart

Strack & VanTil

Audrey Strayer

Florence B. Strong

Denise Stubblefield

Jackie Stuck-Borggren

Suncrest Christian Church

Carla Suson

Sweet Home Missionary Baptist

SweetFrog Frozen Yogurt

Dr. Napoleon C. Tabion

Pat Talley

Vivian Taylor

India Taylor

Terrell Taylor

Temple Israel

Tent of Meeting Ministries

The Ross Group, Inc.

Thea Bowman Leadership Academy

Mary Lee Thiel

Vicstachia T. Thomas

Wynetta Thomas

Theresa Thomason

Dira A. Thompson

Clairetha S. Thornton

Hazel Thornton

Rosalinda Thurston

Lynn F. Toczyl

Patricia A. Toney

Pat Toney

Patricia Toney

Dorothy S. Travis

Tri Kappa - Gamma Theta Chapter

Tri Kappa - Gary Associate Chapter

Tri-Electronics, Inc.

Triad Design Associates

Trinity Baptist Church

Alexia Trzyna

Charlene Tsoutsouris

L. Tucker

Paul R. Tully

Katya Turner

Sharon Turner

United Male Chorus of the Calumet Area

Unity AME Zion Church

Unity Outreach Ministries

US Steel Local Union 2695

USW 1066

Terry Van Gorp

Nicholas P. Vasil

Jon R. Vasilak

Sr. Linda K. Volk, PHJC

Virginia Wade

Gloria Walker

Robert Waller

Vivian Walton

Brianna Walton

Ms. Victoria Ward

Warren Vigo Block Club

Tracy Wash

Kim Wasniak

Sharon Weissbeck

Ruby Welsh

Robert J. Welsh

Michelle M. Westlund

Westminster Presbyterian Church of Munster

Westside High School

Stephanie B. White

Rev. Francine White

Ms. LaDonna White

Shakiya Wiley

Terry Wilkerson

T.E. Williams

Tayne Williams

Geraldyne Williams

Roshanta Williams

Rosie Williams

Wilamena Wilson

Mary Wilson

Sherman Wilson

Evelyn Wofford

Women of ELCA

Women Organizing Women

Kim Woods

Sr. Carleen Wrasman, PHJC

Katherine Wyatt

Michael Yannelle

Michael Yarnelle

Mrs. Sheila Young

Lillian Zaborske

Zion Temple Church

Lynda Zipko

Marge Zubay